• << April 2024 >>
    S M T W T F S
    1 2 3 4 5 6
    7 8 9 10 11 12 13
    14 15 16 17 18 19 20
    21 22 23 24 25 26 27
    28 29 30
    Upcoming Events
    Zone 1 Pre-Apprentice Test day
    Apr 26, 2024
    1612 Brooks Drive Marshall
    MHS Production
    May 08, 2024
    VFW 5209 Grand Haven Rd, Norton Shores
    Zone 3 Freeland
    May 08, 2024
    7677 Midland, Freeland
    MHS Production
    May 08, 2024
    VFW 5209 Grand Haven Rd, Norton Shores
    Zone 1 Marshall
    May 09, 2024
    1612 Brooks Drive Marshall
    Important Links
    International Association of SMART
    Michigan COVID 19 Information
    CDC COVID 19 Information
    Michigan Unemployment Agency
    SMOHIT
    NABTU
    Michigan State Building Trades
    Access Michigan Government
    Michigan State AFL-CIO
    Union Sportsmen Alliance
    Michigan Live News
    Symptoms of Mesothelioma
    Helmets to Hard Hats
    Union Plus
    SMART Welders
  • Officers & Staff



    Business Manager/FST
    Samual J. Fuller

    Email:

    Phone:
    517-882-4064


    President
    Chris McFarland



    Vice-President
    Adam Shipley



    Recording Secretary
    Gregg Johnson



    Business Representative Zone 1
    Eric Farrington (Fluffy)

    Email:

    Phone:
    517-242-3223


    Business Representative_Zone 1
    Vance Saunders II

    Email:

    Phone:
    269-569-9200


    Business Representative_Zone 2
    Michael Adams

    Email:

    Phone:
    616-299-3752


    Business Representative_Zone 3
    Joe Dotson

    Email:

    Phone:
    989-225-0095


    Business Representative_Zone 3
    John Amalfitano

    Email:

    Phone:
    231-590-1112


    Business Representative_Zone 4
    Scott Brotherton

    Email:

    Phone:
    810-836-3552


    Business Representative_Zone 5
    Brandon Langenfeld

    Email:

    Phone:
    906-250-6045


    Executive Board
    Jesse Cox



    Executive Board
    Dirk Kosloski



    E-Board
    Tate Brown



    Executive Board
    Jeff Keeler



    Executive Board
    Steve Bator



    Executive Board
    David Janofski



    Executive Board
    Earl Charbonneau



    Trustee
    Ron Moore



    Trustee
    Mike Carpenter



    Trustee
    Kevin Pegley



    Organizer
    John Coleman

    Email:

    Phone:
    517-599-6347


    Organizer
    Michael Salas

    Email:

    Phone:
    989-284-4550


    Organizer
    Nick Bradley

    Email:

    Phone:
    517-214-0804


    Conductor/Warden



    Local 7 Dues Department
    Sarah Pettit

    Email:

    Phone:
    517-882-4064


    Administrative Assistant
    Michelle Henry

    Email:

    Phone:
    517-882-4064 ext 13


    Office Manager
    Lisa Ingraham

    Email:

    Phone:
    517-928-4087



  • SMART Local 7

    Copyright © 2024.
    All Rights Reserved.

    Powered By UnionActive



  • Top of Page image