• << September 2018 >>
    S M T W T F S
    1
    2 3 4 5 6 7 8
    9 10 11 12 13 14 15
    16 17 18 19 20 21 22
    23 24 25 26 27 28 29
    30
    Upcoming Events
    Zone 5 Area Meeting
    Oct 04, 2018
    119 S. Front Street/Marquette
    Statewide Meeting *Special Order of Business* Installation of Officer
    Oct 18, 2018
    "Special Order of Business" Installation of Officers (Special Election Results) Zn1 - Executive Board (x1/position) Conductor/Warden (x1/position) 4931 Contec Drive/Lansing, MI
    Important Links
    International Association of SMART
    Michigan State AFL-CIO
    Michigan State Building Trades
    Access Michigan Government
    Symptoms of Mesothelioma
    Union Sportsmen Alliance
    Michigan Live News
    Helmets to Hard Hats
    Union Plus
    SMART Welders
    Protect MI Prevailing Wage
    Action Center
    Apply Now
    Apprentice Opportunites
  • Officers & Staff
    Business Manager/FST

    Samual J. Fuller

    Email:
    Phone:
    517-882-4064
    President
    Nick Bradley

    Vice-President

    Chris McFarland

    Recording Secretary
    Gregg Johnson

    Business Representative_Zone 1

    Eric Farrington

    Email:
    Phone:
    517-887-9178
    Business Representative_Zone 1

    James Callahan

    Email:
    Phone:
    269-342-8842
    Business Representative_Zone 2

    Dave Rutz

    Email:
    Phone:
    616-458-2313
    Business Representative_Zone 3

    Wayne Stover

    Email:
    Phone:
    989-692-0002
    Business Representative_Zone 3

    Travis Eastman

    Email:
    Phone:
    231-943-5150
    Business Representative_Zone 4

    Larry Kinzie

    Email:
    Phone:
    810-785-6831
    Business Representative_Zone 5

    Ryan Stern

    Email:
    Phone:
    906-225-0585
    Executive Board
    Jerry O'Brien

    Executive Board

    Michael Salas

    Executive Board

    Adam Saur

    Executive Board

    Jeff Keeler

    Executive Board

    Steve Bator

    Executive Board

    Greg Faust

    Executive Board
    Earl Chabonneau

    Trustee
    Vance Saunders

    Trustee

    James Beach

    Trustee

    John Amalfitano

    Organizer

    Lance Fraim

    Email:
    Phone:
    810-449-9496
    Organizer

    John Coleman

    Email:
    Phone:
    517-599-6347
    Conductor/Warden

    Local 7 Office Manager
    Kyndra Campbell

    Email:
    Phone:
    517-882-4064
    Local 7 Dues Department
    Sarah Pettit

    Email:
    Phone:
    517-882-4064
    Accounts Payable
    Ashley Konyha

    Email:
    Ingraham
    Lisa

    Email:

  • SMART Local 7

    Copyright © 2018.
    All Rights Reserved.

    Powered By UnionActive



  • Top of Page image